Give Login to Courses

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to FrontierWorks (‘FW’). This privacy statement provides information about the personal information that FW collects, and the ways in which FW uses that personal information. The primary purpose for collecting your personal information is to provide you with the services of this website.

FW manages your personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (PDPA).

Personal information collection
FrontierWorks may collect and use the following kinds of personal information:

  • Information about your use of this website
  • Information that you provide using for the purpose of registering with the website
  • Information about transactions carried out over this website
  • Information that you provide for the purpose of subscribing to the website services; and
  • Any other information that you send to FW (including but not limited to enquiries, registrations and applications)

Using personal information
FW may use your personal information to:

  • Administer this website;
  • Personalise the website for you;
  • Enable your access to and use of the website services;
  • Publish information about you on the website;
  • Send to you products that you purchase;
  • Supply to you services that you purchase;
  • Send to you statements and invoices;
  • Collect payments from you; and
  • Send you marketing communications.

Where FW discloses your personal information to its agents or sub-contractors for these purposes, the agent or sub-contractor in question will be obligated to use that personal information in accordance with the terms of this privacy statement.

In addition to the disclosures reasonably necessary for the purposes identified elsewhere above, FW may disclose your personal information to the extent that it is required to do so by law, in connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings, and in order to establish, exercise or defend its legal rights.

Securing your data
FW will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information.

FW will store all the personal information you provide securely on its servers or the servers of its service provider.

Consent
By using this website, you consent to our collection, use and disclosure of your personal data as described in this privacy policy.

Updating this statement
FW may update this privacy policy by posting a new version on this website. You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are familiar with any changes.

Other websites
This website contains links to other websites.  FW is not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of any third party.

Governing law
This Privacy Policy is governed and construed in accordance with the laws of Singapore. You hereby submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Singapore.

Credit
This Privacy Policy was created using a Contractology template available at http://www.contractology.com.